Date Opponents Comp Venue Rinks Time Dress Result
APRIL
Sat 27 Open Day H 2.00 Casual
Sun 28 Milton Regis F A 6T Mxd 2.30 W Lost
MAY
Sat 4 Borough Green F H 4M + 1L 2.30 W Lost
Mon 6 Westerham F A 4m + 1L 2.30 W Can
Fri 10 Bearsted B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Lenham A T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 6 6pts
Bye T/L C
Sat 11 Ditton M/L A 4M + 1L 2.30 G 5 pts
Middleton Cup Trial H   2.00
Sun 12 Maidstone MLM H 4M 2.30 W 2 pts
Maidstone F H 1L 2.30 W Lost
Tues 14 Hadlow W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 8 pts
Thur 16 Rochester Blind F H 4T Mxd 2.30 G Won
Fri 17 Lenham B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Bearsted C T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Hunton A T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 5 pts
Sun 19 Wadhurst F H 4/5 T Mxd 2.30 W Won
Tues 21 Bearsted A W/L A 3T Mxd 6.15 G 2 pts
Wed 22 Loose M/L A 4M

1L

6.00 G 7 pts

0 pts

Fri 24 T/Hook B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Maidstone B T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Police T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 25 Grove F H 5Mxd T 2.30 W Won
Sun 26 Kent v Surrey Balcomb H 2R 10.30 W Kent
T/Hook F H 5T Mxd 2.30 W Won
Tues 28 Bearsted B W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 0 pts
Fri 31 Loose A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Ditton B T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Loose B T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
JUNE
Sat 1 Holmesdale MLM A 4M 2.30 W 8 pts
  Holmesdale F A 1 LR 2.30 W Lost
Sun 2 Borstal F H 5R Mxd 2.30 W Lost
Tues 4 Lenham W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G 2 pts
Wed 5 Maidstone M/L A 4M + 1L 6.00 G 0 pts M

2 pts L

Thur 6 Cranbrook F A 5T Mxd 5.30 G Won
Fri 7 T/Hook A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Maidstone A T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Pen/Heath B T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Sat 8 Kent v Surrey M Cup H 6R 10.30 W Lost
Borough Green MLM A 4MR 2.30 W 2 pts
Sun 9 Halls F A 5R Mxd 2.30 W Can
Tues 11 Cranbrook W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 8 pts
Smart Cup Maidstone
Thurs 13 Bearsted M/L H 4M + 1LT 6.00 G 5 pts
Fri 14 Bearsted A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Bearsted D T/L B A 2T 6.00 G

2 pts

Bearsted E T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 15 Appleyard F H 5T Mxd 2.30 W Can
Sun 16 Sevenoaks F A 4Mt + 1LT 2.30 W Can
Wed 19 Loose M/L H 4M + 1LT 6.00 G 7 pts
Fri 21 Headcorn A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Maidstone C T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Ditton A T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 22 Loose F A 5T Mxd 2.30 W
Sun 23 Grove MLM A 4MR 2.30 W 12 pts
Tues 25 Loose W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 2 pts
Thurs 27 Pen/Heath M/L A 1LT 6.00 G 0 pts
Fri 28 Bearsted B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Lenham A T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Bye T/L C
Sat 29th Chatham F A 6R Mxd 2.30 W Won
Sun 30 Team Tournament H
JULY  
Mon 1 Divisional Finals Singles H 6.00
Tues 2 Divisional Finals Pairs H 6.00
Hadlow W/L A 3T Mxd 6.15 G Con.
Wed 3 Divisional Finals Triples H 6.00
Thur 4 Divisional Finals Fours H 6.00
Fri 5 Lenham B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Bearsted C T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Hunton A T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Sat 6 Kent V Berks M C H 6R 12.00 W Won
Sun 7 Tonbridge MLM H 4MR 2.30 W 8 pts
Tonbridge F H 1 LR 2.30 W Lost
Mon 8 Cranbrook W/L A 3T Mxd 6.15 G 0 pts
Tues 9 Bearsted A W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 4 pts
Fri 12 T/Hook B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Maidstone B T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Police T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 13 Ditton MLM A 4MR 2.30 W post
Ditton MLM A 1LR 2.30 W 4 pts
Sun 14 Hythe F A 4MR + 1LR 2.30 W Won
Tues 16 Bearsted B W/L A 3T Mxd 6.15 G 10 pts
Wed 17 Ditton M/L H 4M + 1LT 6.00 G 7 pts M

0 pts L

Thur 18 Sponsors evening H 6.15
Fri 19 Loose A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Ditton B T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 2 pts
Loose B T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 20 Eastbourne F H 5MR + 2LR 2.00 W Won
Mon 22 Pen/Heath M/L H 1LT 6.00 G Lost
Tues 23 Lenham W/L H 3T Mxd 6.15 G 8 pts
Fri 26 T/Hook A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Maidstone A T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Pen Heath B T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 27 Wadhurst F A 4/5T Mxd 2.30 W Can
Sun 28 Bearsted MLM A 4MR 2.30 W 2 pts
Mon 29 Kent PPBA F H 7RM 2.00 W Won
Wed 31 M&DBA v EKBA 2.30 W
AUGUST
Fri 2 Bearsted A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Bearsted D T/L B H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Bearsted E T/L C A 2T 6.00 G 0 pts
Sat 3 Charity Day H 2.30 Casual
Sun 4 Lenham F A 5R Mxd 2.30 W Won
Mon 5 Bearsted M/L A 4M + 1LT 6.00 G 6 pts
Tues 6 Loose A W/L A 3T Mxd 6.15 G 5 pts
Smart Cup Maidstone
Thur 8 Cranbrook F H 5T Mxd 5.30 G Can
Fri 9 Hunton A M/L H 1LT 2.30 G Won
Headcorn A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Maidstone C T/L B A 2T 6.00 G 4 pts
Ditton A T/L C H 2T 6.00 G 6 pts
Sat 10 Bexleyheath F H 5R Mxd 2.30 W Won
Sun 11 Ashford Rail F A 6R Mxd 2.30 W Can
Fri 16 Maidstone M/L H 4M + 1LT 5.30 G 6 pts M

0 pts L

Sat 17 Westborough F H 4T Mxd 2.30 W Won
Sun 18 Paddock Wood F A 5T Mxd 2.30 W Lost
Wed 21 M&DBA v TBA B/stairs A W
Sat 24 Civil Service F A 6T Mxd 2.30 W Won
Sun 25 MLM Final 10.00 W
Milton Regis F H 6T Mxd 2.30 W Lost
Wed 28 Hunton M/L A 1LT 2.30 G
Sat 31 Wrotham F A 5T Mxd 2.30 W Won
Sun 1 M&D Finals Loose
Sat 7 Holmesdale F H 5T Mxd 2.30 W
Sun 8 MTL Finals Maidstone
Sat 14 Club Finals
Sun 15 Club Finals
Mon 16 Autumn Dressing