Date Opponents Comp Venue Rinks Time Dress Result
MAY
Sat 1 Open Day H 2.00 Casual
Sun 2 Milton Regis F A 6T mxd 2.30 W
Sat 8 Borough Green F A 4M + 1L 2.30 W
Fri 14 Bearsted A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 14 Cranbrook T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 14 Bearsted E T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Sat 15 Middleton Cup Trial 10.30
Sat 15 Ditton M/L A 4M + 1LT 2.30 W
Sun 16 Maidstone MLM A 4M 2.30 W
Sun 16 Maidstone F A 1L 2.30 W
Tues 18 Bearsted C W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Thur 20 Rochester Blind F H 4T mxd 2.30 G
Fri 21 Bearsted C T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 21 Hunton A  T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 21 Maidstone A T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Sun 23 Wadhurst F H 4/5 T mxd 2.30 W
Mon 24 Headcorn W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Tues 25 Tenterden W/L H 3T mxd 6.15 G
Wed 26 Loose M/L A 4M + 1L 6.00 G
Fri 28 Bearsted B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 28 Bye T/L B
Fri 28 Lenham A TL/C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 29  Grove F H  5T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 30 T/Hook F A 5T mxd 2.30 W
JUNE A
Tues 1 Ditton A W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Fri 4 Ditton B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 4 Pen Heath B T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 4 Maidstone C T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Sat 5 Kent v M/sex MC 10.30
Sat 5 Holmesdale MLM H 4R M 3.00 W
Sat 5 Holmesdale F H 1R L 3.00 W
Sun 6 Borstal F A 5R mxd 2.30 W
Tues 8 Cranbrook W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Wed 9 Maidstone M/L A 4M + 1L 6.00 G
Fri 11 Loose A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 11 Westborough T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 11 Headcorn A T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 12 Borough Green MLM H 4R M 2.30 W
Sun 13 Halls F A 4R M 2.30 W
Tues 15 Headcorn W/L H 3T mxd 6.15 G
Smart Cup M/stone 1R M 6.00 W
Thurs 17 Bearsted M/L H 4M + 1L 6.00 G
Fri 18 Lenham B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 18 Bearsted D T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 18 Maidstone B T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Sun 20 Sevenoaks F H 4MT + 1LT 2.30 W
Tues 22 Paddock Wood W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Wed 23 Loose M/L H 4M + 1LT 6.15 G
Fri 25 T/Hook B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 25 Ditton A T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 25 T/Hook A T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 25 T/Hook M/L H 1T L 6.00 G
Sat 26 Loose F H 5T mxd 3.00 W
Sun 27 Grove MLM A 4R M 2.30 W
JULY
Thur 1 KCBA P&C F H 6R 2.00 W
Thur 1 Pen/Heath M/L A 1LT 6.00 G
Fri 2 Bearsted A T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Cranbrook T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Bearsted E T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 3 Chatham F H 6T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 4 Team Tournament
Mon 5th Div Finals Singles H 6.00
Tues 6 Div Finals Pairs H 6.00
Wed 7 Div Finals Triples H 6.00
Thur 8 Div Finals Fours H 6.00
Fri 9 Bearsted C T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 9 Hunton A T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 9 Maidstone A T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 10 Kent v Sussex MC H 10.30
Sun 11 Tonbridge MLM A 4MR 2.30 W
Sun 11 Tonbridge F A 1LR 2.30 W
Mon 12 50th Anniversary H TBA
Tues 13 Tenterden W/L A 3T mxd 6.15 G
Fri 16 Bearsted B T/L A A 3T 6.00 G
Fri 16 Bye T/L B
Fri 16 Lenham A T/L C A 3T 6.00 G
Fri 16 T/Hook M/L A 1LT 6.00 G
Sat 17 Ditton MLM H 4MR 2.30 W
Sat 17 Ditton F H 1LR 2.30 W
Sun 18 Hythe F H 4MR + 1LR 2.30 W
Mon 19 Bearsted C W/L H 3Tmxd 6.15 G
Tues 20 Ditton A W/L H 3Tmxd 6.15 G
Wed 21 Ditton M/L H 4M + 1LT 6.00 G
Thurs 22 Sponsors Evening H 6.15
Fri 23 Ditton B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 23 Pen Heath B T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 23 Maidstone C T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 24 Eastbourne (Saffrons) F A 5MR + 2LR 2.00 W
Mon 26 Pen Heath M/L H 1LT 6.00 G
Tues 27 Cranbrook W/L H 5T mxd 6.15 G
Wed 28 Cranbrook F H 5T mxd 2.30 G
Fri 30 Loose A T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 30 Westborough T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 30 Headcorn A T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Sat 31 Wadhurst F A 4/5T mxd 2.30 W
AUGUST
Sun 1 Bearsted MLM H 4MR 2.30 W
Mon 2 KCPP BA F H 7R 2.00 W
Fri 6 Lenham B T/L A A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 6 Bearsted D T/L B A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 6 Maidstone B T/L C H 2T 6.00 G
Sat 7 Charity Day H 2.30
Sun 8 Lenham MLM H 4MR 2.30 W
Sun 8 Lenham F H 1LR 2.30 W
Mon 9 Bearsted M/L A 4M + 1LT 6.00 G
Tues 10 Smart Cup H 1MR 6.00 W
Wed 11 M&DBA v EKBA 2.30 W
Fri 13 T/Hook B T/L A H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 13 Ditton A T/L B H 2T 6.00 G
Fri 13 T/Hook A T/L C A 2T 6.00 G
Fri 13 Hunton A M/L H 1LT 6.00 G
Sat 14 Bexleyheath F H 5R mxd 2.30 W
Sun 15 Ashford Rail F A 5T mxd 2.30 W
Fri 20 Maidstone M/L H 4M + 1LT 5.30 G
Sat 21 Westborough F H 4T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 22 Paddock Wood F H 4T mxd 2.30 W
Wed 25 M&DBA v Thanet BA 2.30 W
Sat 28 Civil Service F H 6T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 29 Milton Regis F H 6T mxd 2.30 W
SEPTEMBER
Wed 1 Hunton M/L A 1LT 2.30 G
Fri 3 Bossom Cup Ditton 1.00
Sat 4 Wrotham F H 5T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 5 M&D Finals H
Sat 11 Holmesdale F A 5T mxd 2.30 W
Sun 12 T/L Finals M/stone 9.30 W
Sat 18 Club Finals
Sun 19 Club Finals
Mon 14 Autumn work